| Tender Title | Civil Works: Water Course Outlet Reconstruction and Remodeling in Fazilka | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_170812_6 | Tender Reference Number | E-Tendering Notice No.13/Abohar Canal Ground Water Division /2026-27Dated 24/06/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.21 Cr | Tender Location | Fazilka , Fazilka , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-24 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,42,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Re-construction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 134350/r Of Arniwaladisty
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids through an open tender for the "Estimate for Re-Construction/Remodeling of Water Course Outlet RD 134350/R of ArniwalaDisty" in Fazilka. This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,20,80,000, will be contracted under an item rate form of contract. Bidders are required to submit two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical bid documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid. The tender fee is ₹12,000, with a processing fee of ₹10,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,000. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,42,000 is mandatory, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The bidding period commences on June 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 07, 2026, at 12:00 PM for both document download/sale and bid submission. Bid opening is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender reference number is E-Tendering Notice No.13/Abohar Canal Ground Water Division /2026-27Dated 24/06/2026. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and submission requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Abohar Canal And Ground Water |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Abohar Canal And Ground Water |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 8228/tl Of Subhan..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 46630/r Of Arniwala..read more
Estimate For Re-construction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 93575/r Of Arniwaladisty..read more
Estimate For Re-construction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 21780/r Of Mullianwali..read more
Estimate For Re-construction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 11963/tr2 Of Lakkhewali..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category