Reconstruction of 2700m Arniwala Disty Water Course Outlet in Muktsar District

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 58.86 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Reconstruction of 2700m Arniwala Disty Water Course Outlet in Muktsar District
Tender ID2026_WR_174174_3Tender Reference NumberE-Tendering Notice No.17/Abohar Canal Ground Water Division /2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 58.86 L Tender LocationFazilka , Fazilka , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleReconstruction of 2700m Arniwala Disty Water Course Outlet in Muktsar District
  • Tender ID2026_WR_174174_3
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Tendering Notice No.17/Abohar Canal Ground Water Division /2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 58.86 L
  • Tender LocationFazilka,Fazilka, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6886
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,18,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 46630/r Of Arniwala Disty, Village Chibranwali, District Muktsar (length 2700 Mtr)

This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources through the Executive Engineer, Abohar Canal and Ground Water Division, invites bids for the critical Reconstruction/Remodeling of Water Course Outlet RD 46630/R of Arniwala Disty, located in Village Chibranwali, District Muktsar, with a substantial length of 2700 meters. The project falls under the Civil Works - Canal product category and is valued at ₹58,86,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,18,000 required. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, and bidders are advised that Item-Wise Technical Evaluation and General Technical Evaluation are not permitted. The tender document download period commences on August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are accepted from August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 120 days. A tender fee of ₹6,886 is applicable, with an EMD exemption option available through BG/ST. Further details, including tender documents and specific instructions, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Abohar Canal Ground Water D
AddressExecutive Engineer,&amp#x0d Abohar Canal And Ground Water Division ,&amp#x0d Water Resources, Punjab, Abohar&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Lining Of Outlet Rd 20390..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 13190 R..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 33890/l Of..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 89691/l Of..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 36943/l Of..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Lining Of Outlet Rd...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 13190...read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 33890/l...read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 89691/l...read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 36943/l...read more

Mansa , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More