Fazilka District Watercourse Reconstruction and Remodeling Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.52 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fazilka District Watercourse Reconstruction and Remodeling Project
Tender ID2026_WR_174174_1Tender Reference NumberE-Tendering Notice No.17/Abohar Canal Ground Water Division /2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.52 Cr Tender LocationFazilka , Fazilka , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFazilka District Watercourse Reconstruction and Remodeling Project
  • Tender ID2026_WR_174174_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Tendering Notice No.17/Abohar Canal Ground Water Division /2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.52 Cr
  • Tender LocationFazilka,Fazilka, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 12000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,04,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 8228/tl Of Subhan Sub Minor Of Village Bannawali , Jandwala Bhime Shah District Fazilka (length 6042 Mtr)

This tender is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Punjab, for the reconstruction and remodeling of a water course outlet, specifically RD 8228/TL of Subhan sub Minor, located in the village Bannawali, Jandwala Bhime Shah, District Fazilka. The project entails a significant length of 6042 meters and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,51,75,000. The Executive Engineer, Abohar Canal and Ground Water Division, is the inviting authority. This is an open tender under the Item Rate contract form, requiring a two-cover bidding process. Key critical dates for participation include the document download start date on 26th August 2026 at 10:00 AM, with the download and bid submission end date set for 7th September 2026 at 12:00 PM, followed by bid opening on the same day at 03:00 PM. A mandatory Tender Fee of ₹12,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,04,000 are required. While EMD exemption is allowed under specific circumstances, bidders should consult the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements for both the technical and financial bids, which are to be submitted online. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Abohar Canal Ground Water D
AddressExecutive Engineer,&amp#x0d Abohar Canal And Ground Water Division ,&amp#x0d Water Resources, Punjab, Abohar&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse For Outlet 19346/r Jandwala Minor..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 16670/r Of Mullianwali..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69638/r Of Arniwala..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 9100/tl Of Jodhpur..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13030/l Of Bam..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse For Outlet 19346/r Jandwala Minor...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 16670/r Of...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69638/r Of...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 9100/tl Of...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13030/l Of...read more

Fazilka , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More