| Tender Title | Bhagsar Minor Water Course Outlet Reconstruction and Remodeling in Fazilka | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_170812_3 | Tender Reference Number | E-Tendering Notice No.13/Abohar Canal Ground Water Division /2026-27Dated 24/06/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.00 Cr | Tender Location | Fazilka , Fazilka , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-24 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Re-construction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 90292/tf Of Bhagsar Minor
This tender is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, for an "Open Tender" under the "Works" category. The tender reference number is E-Tendering Notice No.13/Abohar Canal Ground Water Division /2026-27 dated 24/06/2026, and the tender title is "Estimate for Re-Construction/Remodeling of Water Course Outlet RD 90292/TF of Bhagsar Minor". This project falls under the "Civil Works - Canal" product category and is located in FAZILKA, with a tender value of ₹2,00,40,000. The form of contract is "Item Rate" and the tender will be evaluated on a general technical basis. Bidders are required to submit bids in two covers, with the technical bid in Cover 1 and the financial bid in Cover 2. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,00,000, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹12,000 and the processing fee is ₹10,000, with tender fee exemption also permitted. Critical dates for this tender include a document download start date of 25-Jun-2026 at 09:00 AM and an end date of 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bid submission also commences on 25-Jun-2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, Abohar Canal and Ground Water.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Abohar Canal And Ground Water |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Abohar Canal And Ground Water |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 8228/tl Of Subhan..read more
Estimate For Re-construction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 21780/r Of Mullianwali..read more
Estimate For Re-construction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 11963/tr2 Of Lakkhewali..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse For Outlet 19346/r Jandwala Minor..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 46630/r Of Arniwala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category