| Tender Title | Construction of Canal Escape at Mehrajpur Minor, Sri Muktsar Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 4373/25M Dated 12/05/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-20 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Sri Muktsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-20 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-20 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-20 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of Canal Escape At Rd 44000 Of Mehrajpur Minor
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for the construction of a Canal Escape at RD 44000 of the Mehrajpur Minor. The tender reference number is 4373/25M, dated 12/05/2026, and it is an open/advertised tender. The Executive Engineer, located at Gidderbaha Canal Colony, is the inviting authority. Interested parties must submit their bids, which include an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 and a tender fee of ₹4,500. The bid submission period opens on 20th June 2026 at 09:00 AM and closes on 3rd September 2026 at 10:00 AM. The bidding documents will be available for download from 20th June 2026 at 09:00 AM until 3rd September 2026 at 10:00 AM. The e-published date for this tender is 20th June 2026 at 09:00 AM, and the bid opening will take place on 3rd September 2026 at 02:00 PM. This procurement falls under the Civil Works product category, with the specific location for the work being Sri Muktsar Sahib.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Gidderbaha Canal Colony |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r Of..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Ds Division Office Building At Sri Muktsar..read more
Construction Of Escape Structure At Rd 86400 Of Ibbon Minor...read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category