| Tender Title | Construction of Playing Field Fencing in Chandrigam, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322919_19 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 111/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.89 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,780 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Fencing At Playing Field At Chandrigam
This tender, e-NIT No. 111/2026-27 dated 31-08-2026, from the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of Fencing at Playing Field at Chandrigam" in Pulwama. This is an open tender for Civil Works with a tender value of ₹4,89,000 and a work period of 45 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with the bid submission period commencing on 31st August 2026 at 06:55 PM and concluding on 7th September 2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on 8th September 2026 at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹9,780, is also required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama through Demand Draft or CDR. The bid validity period is 120 days. All necessary tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from 31st August 2026 at 06:55 PM until 7th September 2026 at 06:55 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Including Fencing Of Public Park At Letapora Pulwama..read more
Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more
Construction Of Gravel Packed Production Tube Wells At Nundresh Colony Gabarpora,..read more
Development Of Stadium At Nigneenpora Pulwama..read more
Indian Army Field Repair Bay Modernization and Infrastructure Upgrade..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category