High Mast Lighting Installation at Aaliya Road Tiraha, Chhipitola, Agra

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Mast Lighting Installation at Aaliya Road Tiraha, Chhipitola, Agra
Tender ID2026_REDUP_1179730_5Tender Reference Number812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 11.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAgra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Mast Lighting Installation at Aaliya Road Tiraha, Chhipitola, Agra
  • Tender ID2026_REDUP_1179730_5
  • Tender Reference Number812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 11.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAgra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 766
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 5 High Mast Light Work At Aaliya Road Tiraha, Chhipitola

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_REDUP_1179730_5 and Tender Reference Number 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dated 11.08.2026, is an open tender invitation issued by the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work specifically pertains to the "5 High Mast Light work at Aaliya Road Tiraha, Chhipitola" within the AGRA region, with a Pincode of 282002. The tender falls under the Civil Works product category. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹766 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000, with EMD exemption through BG/ST being permitted. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ (in XLS format). The submission period for bids commences on 31-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Document downloads are also available within this timeframe. Bid opening is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM at EEREDAGRA. The prescribed period of work is 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification requirements and are also informed that the Pre-Bid Meeting Place and Date are not specified. The Contract Type is Tender, and the Form of Contract is Percentage.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eeredagra
AddressEeredagra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Engineering Department Tender

3 High Mast Light Work Near C.r. Complex At The Tiraha..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

7 High Mast Light Work At The Tiraha Near The House..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh Small..read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with LED..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED..read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

3 High Mast Light Work Near C.r. Complex At The...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

7 High Mast Light Work At The Tiraha Near The...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with...read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More