| Tender Title | High Mast Lighting Installation in Gulaab Nagar, Naraich | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REDUP_1179730_3 | Tender Reference Number | 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 11.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 766 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 3 High Mast Light Work Near C.r. Complex At The Tiraha In Gulaab Nagar, Naraich
This tender, reference number 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27, issued by the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Government and UT organization, invites bids for "3 High Mast Light work near C.R. Complex at the Tiraha in Gulaab Nagar, Naraich". This is an open tender for civil works with a contract form of Percentage and requires a bid validity of 90 days, with a stipulated work period of 90 days. The tender fee is ₹ 766, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹ 5,000, with flexibility for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. Documents can be downloaded from 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM until 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM and 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 12:30 PM at EEREDAGRA, AGRA (Pincode: 282002). Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eeredagra |
| Address | Eeredagra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh Small..read more
Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with LED..read more
Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED..read more
High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation for Rural Jharkhand..read more
Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category