Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers for Unjha Taluka

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers for Unjha Taluka
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974736Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mahesana , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers for Unjha Taluka
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974736
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mahesana, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the General Administration Department, Gujarat, specifically from the Taluka Panchayat Office in Unjha, District Mehsana (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7974736), invites bids for the supply and installation of **eight (8) units of High Mast Lighting Octagonal Towers complete with LED Flood Lighting Systems (Version 2)**. The procurement is for the **Small Area Lighting** requirement of the Taluka Panchayat Unjha. The bid period commences on **August 29, 2026, at 4:57 PM** and concludes on **September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM**. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Gujarat state government, and interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821904.pdf
  • Document
    ATCPL_0d4b6084-0dbf-4f4f-87951788002671818_Atdo-unjha.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Mansurchak Block Office..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting Tower Supply for Large Area Illumination..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

District Panchayats Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Large Area Illumination..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

LED High Mast Lighting System for Large Area Illumination in Begusarai..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Rural Area Illumination..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Mansurchak Block Office...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting Tower Supply for Large Area Illumination...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

District Panchayats Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Large Area Illumination...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

LED High Mast Lighting System for Large Area Illumination in...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Rural Area Illumination...read more

Begusarai , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More