| Tender Title | High Mast Lighting Installation for Amarlok Colony Intersection, Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REDUP_1179730_7 | Tender Reference Number | 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 11.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 766 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 7 High Mast Light Work At The Tiraha Near The House Of Rani Thakur In Amarlok Colony, Taj Mahal Road
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27, is issued by the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Government and UT organization. The project involves the execution of "7 High Mast Light work at the Tiraha near the house of Rani Thakur in Amarlok Colony, Taj Mahal Road" in Agra, a Civil Works category. This is an open tender with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5,000, for which exemption through BG/ST is permitted. The tender fee is ₹ 766, and the work is estimated to be completed within 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for financial proposals (.xls). The submission of bids begins on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Document download facilities are available from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:30 PM at EEREDAGRA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eeredagra |
| Address | Eeredagra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh Small..read more
Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with LED..read more
Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED..read more
High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation for Rural Jharkhand..read more
Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category