Hariparvat Zone Hot-Mix Road Improvement: Chawla Nursing Home to Meat Chauraha, Agra

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.11 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hariparvat Zone Hot-Mix Road Improvement: Chawla Nursing Home to Meat Chauraha, Agra
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179164_1Tender Reference Number03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/11
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.11 L Tender LocationAgra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHariparvat Zone Hot-Mix Road Improvement: Chawla Nursing Home to Meat Chauraha, Agra
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179164_1
  • Tender Reference Number03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/11
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.11 L
  • Tender LocationAgra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 51,055
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 48&amp#x0d Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix&amp#x0d From Chawla Nursing Home To Meat Chauraha&amp#x0d In Mandi Shaheed Khan.

This tender invitation is issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the Chief Engineer Civil of Nagar Nigam Agra, for essential road improvement works. Specifically, the project entails hot-mix road improvement within the Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 48, spanning from Chawla Nursing Home to Meat Chauraha in Mandi Shaheed Khan, Agra. The estimated tender value for this critical infrastructure development is ₹5,10,552, with a stipulated work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals for this open tender, which will be conducted in two covers: Cover 1 for fees and pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹51,055, payable to Nagar Nigam, Agra. Interested parties are advised to note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM for submission, with bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable. The tender reference number is 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/11.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Civil
AddressNagar Nigam Agra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91&#x0d Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix&#x0d From..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Room No. 38&#x0d Road Construction Work Using Hot-mix&#x0d On..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 34 (new Lawyers Colony)&#x0d Road Improvement Work..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt, Extending From Room No. 81,..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91&#x0d Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix&#x0d...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Room No. 38&#x0d Road Construction Work Using Hot-mix&#x0d...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 34 (new Lawyers Colony)&#x0d Road Improvement...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt, Extending From Room No....read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More