| Tender Title | Hariparvat Zone Road Improvement with Hot-Mix Asphalt in Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179585_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/12 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.26 L | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,602 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 34 (new Lawyers Colony)&#x0d Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix&#x0d Extending From Pappu Pandit Ji House,&#x0d Passing By Om Prakash Verma House,&#x0d Up To Seema Devi House
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/12 and Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1179585_1, is an Open Tender announced by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the Nagar Nigam Agra, inviting bids for critical road improvement works. The project focuses on the Hariparvat Zone, specifically Ward No. 34 (New Lawyers Colony), and involves using hot-mix asphalt for road repairs along a specified stretch extending from Pappu Pandit Ji's house, passing by Om Prakash Verma's house, and terminating at Seema Devi's house. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹5,26,021, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹52,602 required. Bidders must submit a Tender Fee of ₹590. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 2:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 2:00 PM. The contract is based on a Percentage form of contract, and the work is to be completed within a period of 30 days. The tender is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for Fees and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and further information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Civil |
| Address | Nagar Nigam Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt..read more
Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt, Extending From Room No. 81,..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 48
 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix
 From..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 87 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91
 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix
 From..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category