New Friends Colony Drain and Interlocking Tile Construction in Ghaziabad

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 21.25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Friends Colony Drain and Interlocking Tile Construction in Ghaziabad
Tender ID2026_REDUP_1178914_23Tender Reference NumberNIT - 668 dt 14.07.2026 Tender 09
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 21.25 L Tender LocationGhaziabad , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Friends Colony Drain and Interlocking Tile Construction in Ghaziabad
  • Tender ID2026_REDUP_1178914_23
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT - 668 dt 14.07.2026 Tender 09
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 21.25 L
  • Tender LocationGhaziabad,Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 854
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 44,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Work Of Drain And Interlocking Tiles From Shripal House To Ashok Sharma House In Ward-46 New Friends Colony.

This tender, ID 2026_REDUP_1178914_23, issued by the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for the "Construction work of drain and interlocking tiles from Shripal house to Ashok Sharma house in Ward-46 New Friends Colony" in Ghaziabad. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹21,25,000 and a work period of 120 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is EE, RED GZB. The tender document will be available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM until 03-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on 25-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM and closing on 03-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹854 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹44,000 is required. The tender will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical (SBD in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance (Boq in .xls format). Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre Qualification requirements and other specifics.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee
AddressRed Gzb
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

M/o Road (repair Of Interlocking Tile, Drain, P/f Drain Cover In..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

Reapir Of Drain, Manhole, Road Gullies And Laying Interlocking Tile ,..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Drain With Iron Mesh&#x0d And Protection Wall On New&#x0d Colony..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well With Allied Works At Lane 04 Friends..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of Pavement And Interlocking Tile And All Other Works Contingent..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

M/o Road (repair Of Interlocking Tile, Drain, P/f Drain Cover...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

Reapir Of Drain, Manhole, Road Gullies And Laying Interlocking Tile...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Drain With Iron Mesh&#x0d And Protection Wall On New&#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well With Allied Works At Lane 04...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of Pavement And Interlocking Tile And All Other Works...read more

Panchkula , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More