Bore Well Construction and Allied Works in Humhama, Budgam

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Excavation
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJun 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.67 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bore Well Construction and Allied Works in Humhama, Budgam
Tender ID2026_PHE_307452_16Tender Reference NumberFresh e-NIT No 05 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-11 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.67 L Tender LocationLane 04 Friends Colony Humhama District Budgam. , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBore Well Construction and Allied Works in Humhama, Budgam
  • Tender ID2026_PHE_307452_16
  • Tender Reference NumberFresh e-NIT No 05 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.67 L
  • Tender LocationLane 04 Friends Colony Humhama District Budgam.,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-11 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-11 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-11 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-11 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-11 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-11 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Bore Well With Allied Works At Lane 04 Friends Colony Humhama District Budgam.

This tender seeks bids for the "Construction of Bore Well with allied works at Lane 04 Friends Colony Humhama District Budgam." Issued by the Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar, this is an Open Tender for a Works category, specifically Drilling Works. The project has a tender value of ₹3,67,000 and a period of work of 10 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Key dates include the ePublished and Bid Submission Start Date of June 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹11,100, payable to the Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar, with options for BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The location for bid opening is Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar, and the pincode is 190021. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification and other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer Jsd Phe Gwd Srinagar
AddressEx. Engineer Jsd Phe Gwd Srinagar, Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Hand Pump/bore Well Near Bajard Mohalla Jewan Shab Ladhoo..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Sitc Of Multistage Horizontal Pumping Unit And Allied Works For Bore..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of 125 Mm Dia Machine Drilled Bore Well Including Allied..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102967 - Constt. Of Bore Well Near House Of Khursheed Ahmad..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction And Harnessing Of 01 No. 125 Mm Dia, Machine Drilled..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Hand Pump/bore Well Near Bajard Mohalla Jewan Shab...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Sitc Of Multistage Horizontal Pumping Unit And Allied Works For...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of 125 Mm Dia Machine Drilled Bore Well Including...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102967 - Constt. Of Bore Well Near House Of Khursheed...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction And Harnessing Of 01 No. 125 Mm Dia, Machine...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More