Machine Drilled Bore Well Construction for Drinking Water Supply in Baramulla

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJun 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.53 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Machine Drilled Bore Well Construction for Drinking Water Supply in Baramulla
Tender ID2026_PHE_309097_7Tender Reference NumberFresh/ Detailed e-NIT No 11 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-20 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4.53 L Tender LocationDivisional Office (executive Engineer Civil Inves , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMachine Drilled Bore Well Construction for Drinking Water Supply in Baramulla
  • Tender ID2026_PHE_309097_7
  • Tender Reference NumberFresh/ Detailed e-NIT No 11 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-20 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.53 L
  • Tender LocationDivisional Office (executive Engineer Civil Inves,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-20 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-20 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-20 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-20 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of 125 Mm Dia Machine Drilled Bore Well Including Allied Accessories In The Premises Of Divisional Office (executive Engineer Civil Investigation And Design Division Pdc Sopore) For Drinking Water Purpose In District Baramulla

This tender, issued by the PHE organisation, invites bids for the "Construction of 125 mm dia machine drilled Bore well including allied accessories" within the premises of the Divisional Office (Executive Engineer Civil Investigation and Design Division PDC Sopore) for drinking water purposes in District Baramulla. The project, valued at ₹4,53,000, falls under the "Drilling Works" product category and is designated as an Open Tender with a Contract Type of "Tender" and a Form of Contract based on "Percentage." The work is expected to be completed within 10 days, with a bid validity period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-qualification/Technical details and Cover 2 for the Financial proposal (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,600 is mandatory, payable to Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar, with provisions for payment via Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or CDR. The tender document fee is ₹200, also payable to Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission start date of 20-Jun-2026 at 04:00 PM, with both document download and bid submission deadlines on 11-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 12-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the address of Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar, Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer Jsd Phe Gwd Srinagar
AddressEx. Engineer Jsd Phe Gwd Srinagar, Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction And Harnessing Of 01 No. 125 Mm Dia, Machine Drilled..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of 01 No. 125mm Dia Machine Drilled Hand Pump Well..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well At District Jail Anantnag..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Water Supply With By Erecting New Submersibel Pumpin The Existing..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction And Harnessing Of 01 No. 125 Mm Dia, Machine...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of 01 No. 125mm Dia Machine Drilled Hand Pump...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well At District Jail Anantnag...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Water Supply With By Erecting New Submersibel Pumpin The...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More