Machine Drilled Hand Pump Well Construction in Baramulla

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Excavation
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJul 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Machine Drilled Hand Pump Well Construction in Baramulla
Tender ID2026_PHE_314344_4Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 26 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-03 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.99 L Tender LocationMasjid-e- Jamia Chopan Mohalla Kanispora Baramul , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMachine Drilled Hand Pump Well Construction in Baramulla
  • Tender ID2026_PHE_314344_4
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 26 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.99 L
  • Tender LocationMasjid-e- Jamia Chopan Mohalla Kanispora Baramul,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-03 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-03 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of 01 No. 125mm Dia Machine Drilled Hand Pump Well Near Masjid-e- Jamia Chopan Mohalla Kanispora Baramulla.

This tender is for the construction of a 125mm diameter machine-drilled hand pump well located near Masjid-e-Jamia, Chopan Mohalla, Kanispora, Baramulla. The project, with an estimated value of ₹2,99,000, is being procured by the Public Health Engineering (PHE) organization, a State Government and UT entity. Bidders are invited to participate in this open tender process. The tender documents will be available for download from July 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and the submission deadline is September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,000 is also required, with options for payment via Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or CDR. The contract type is percentage-based, and the work is expected to be completed within 10 days. Bidders should note that the tender involves two covers, one for fee/pre-qualification/technical aspects and another for the financial bid. The tender reference number is e-NIT No 26 of 2026-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer Jsd Phe Gwd Srinagar
AddressEx. Engineer Jsd Phe Gwd Srinagar, Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction And Harnessing Of 01 No. 125 Mm Dia, Machine Drilled..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of 125 Mm Dia Machine Drilled Bore Well Including Allied..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Hand Pump/bore Well Near Bajard Mohalla Jewan Shab Ladhoo..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintenance For Hand Pump, Open Well And Bore Well..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintenance For Hand Pump, Open Well And Bore Well..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction And Harnessing Of 01 No. 125 Mm Dia, Machine...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of 125 Mm Dia Machine Drilled Bore Well Including...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Hand Pump/bore Well Near Bajard Mohalla Jewan Shab...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintenance For Hand Pump, Open Well And Bore...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintenance For Hand Pump, Open Well And Bore...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More