Submersible Bore Well Construction and Pump Installation in Pampore, Pulwama

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJun 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Submersible Bore Well Construction and Pump Installation in Pampore, Pulwama
Tender ID2026_PHE_307452_14Tender Reference NumberFresh e-NIT No 05 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-11 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 6.10 L Tender LocationBajard Mohalla Jewan Shab Ladhoo Pampore Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSubmersible Bore Well Construction and Pump Installation in Pampore, Pulwama
  • Tender ID2026_PHE_307452_14
  • Tender Reference NumberFresh e-NIT No 05 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.10 L
  • Tender LocationBajard Mohalla Jewan Shab Ladhoo Pampore Pulwama,Pulwama, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-11 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-11 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-11 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-11 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-11 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-11 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Hand Pump/bore Well Near Bajard Mohalla Jewan Shab Ladhoo Pampore Pulwama Along Providing Fitting Of Sub. Pump And Allied Works (110m Depth).

The Public Health Engineering (PHE) department, under the State Government and UT, is inviting bids for the comprehensive **Construction of a hand pump/bore well, including the provision and fitting of a submersible pump and all allied works**, to a depth of 110 meters. This vital project is located in Bajard Mohalla, Jewan Shab, Ladhoo, Pampore, Pulwama, with a tender value of ₹6,10,000 and an estimated work period of 10 days. The tender, identified as Fresh e-NIT No 05 of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_PHE_307452_14, is an open tender process requiring a two-cover bid submission. Interested parties must submit their bids between 11-Jun-2026, 04:00 PM and 14-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹300 is payable to Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,300 is also required, payable to the same authority, with flexibility for payment via Bank Guarantee, Standing Order, or Fixed Deposit. The bid validity period is 180 days. The tender documents, including the Schedule of Basic Documents (SBD) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from 11-Jun-2026, 04:00 PM to 14-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. All submissions and queries should be directed to the Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar, located at Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar, Pincode 191103.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer Jsd Phe Gwd Srinagar
AddressEx. Engineer Jsd Phe Gwd Srinagar, Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

J And K State Sports Council Tender

Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Sitc Of Multistage Horizontal Pumping Unit And Allied Works For Bore..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

J And K State Sports Council Tender

Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Sitc Of Multistage Horizontal Pumping Unit And Allied Works For...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More