| Tender Title | SITC of Multistage Horizontal Pumping Unit for Borewell No. 120 in Pulwama for National Saffron Mission | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_302394_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDSK/TS/2025-26/95 Dated 05/02/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-05 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.95 L | Tender Location | Lethpora Pulwama , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-05 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-05 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-05 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Sitc Of Multistage Horizontal Pumping Unit And Allied Works For Bore Well No 120 In District Pulwama Under Implementation Of National Mission On Saffron
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer Machinery Division Kashmir, Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, invites sealed bids for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of a Multistage Horizontal Pumping Unit and associated works for Borewell No. 120 in District Pulwama. This crucial project is being undertaken under the Implementation of the National Mission on Saffron. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹6,94,550, with a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents (in .pdf format), and Cover 2 will contain the Price Schedule (in .xls format). A Tender Fee of ₹200 is required, payable to the Executive Engineer Machinery Division Kashmir in Jammu and Kashmir. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,000 (fixed type) is mandatory, also payable to the Executive Engineer Machinery Division Kashmir in Jammu and Kashmir, and cannot be exempted or paid via BG/ST. The document download and sale period commences on February 5, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from February 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 14, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Executive Engineer Machinery Division Kashmir. Interested parties are requested to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Machinery Division Kashmir |
| Address | Executive Engineer Machinery Division Kashmir |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 16..read more
Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 14..read more
Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 24..read more
Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well Schemes No...read more
Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 42..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category