| Tender Title | Pulwama District Bore Well No. 24 Repair and Maintenance for Saffron Mission | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_PWDJK_280324_3 | Tender Reference Number | MDSK/TS/2025-26/15 Dated 02/07/2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-12-11 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.96 L | Tender Location | Pampore Pulwama , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-12-11 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-12-11 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-12-11 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 24 Of Department Of Agriculture In District Pulwama Under Implementation Of National Mission Of Saffron (under Culuster-1 )
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer Machinery Division Kashmir, a State Government and UT organization under the Public Works Department (PWD), seeks bids for the restoration of functionality through repairs and maintenance of Bore Well No. 24. This critical work is designated for the Department of Agriculture within District Pulwama and is integral to the implementation of the National Mission for Saffron, specifically within Cluster-1. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2025_PWDJK_280324_3 and Reference Number MDSK/TS/2025-26/15, is an open tender categorized under "Works" and "Miscellaneous Works," with an estimated tender value of ₹24,96,000. Key dates include the document download start date on December 11, 2025, at 06:30 PM, and the bid submission end date on September 14, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹49,500, payable to the Executive Engineer Machinery Division Kashmir. The work is expected to be completed within 45 days, and bids will have a validity of 180 days. The tender is structured in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (XLS format). Interested parties are encouraged to download tender documents, which include the e-NIT and BOQ, from December 11, 2025, to September 14, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Machinery Division Kashmir |
| Address | Executive Engineer Machinery Division Kashmir |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sitc Of Multistage Horizontal Pumping Unit And Allied Works For Bore..read more
Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 14..read more
Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 16..read more
Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 42..read more
Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 103..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category