| Tender Title | Pulwama Bore Well Maintenance and Repair for National Saffron Mission | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_PWDJK_279744_4 | Tender Reference Number | MDSK/TS/2025-26/10 Dated 25/06/2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-10-28 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.70 L | Tender Location | Galandar Pampore , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-10-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-10-28 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-10-28 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 16 Of Department Of Agriculture In District Pulwama Under Implementation Of National Mission Of Saffron (under Culuster-1 )
This tender, reference number MDSK/TS/2025-26/10 dated 25/06/2025, issued by the Executive Engineer, Machinery Division, Kashmir, invites bids for the critical work of restoring functionality through repairs and maintenance of Bore Well No. 16, located in the Department of Agriculture, District Pulwama, as part of the implementation of the National Mission for Saffron (Cluster-1). This is an open tender for miscellaneous works with an estimated tender value of ₹18,70,000 and a work period of 45 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a bid fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹37,400, payable to the Executive Engineer, Machinery Division, Kashmir, and acceptable through Fixed Deposit or CDR. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Document download begins on October 28, 2025, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted from October 28, 2025, at 06:55 PM until September 14, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Machinery Division, Kashmir. The bid validity period is 180 days. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Machinery Division Kashmir |
| Address | Executive Engineer Machinery Division Kashmir |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sitc Of Multistage Horizontal Pumping Unit And Allied Works For Bore..read more
Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 14..read more
Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 24..read more
Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 42..read more
Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 103..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category