| Tender Title | Pulwama Bore Well No. 42 Repairs and Maintenance for Saffron Mission | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_PWDJK_281548_3 | Tender Reference Number | MDSK/TS/2025-26/20, dt-16.07.2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-10-04 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.03 L | Tender Location | Pampore , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-10-04 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-10-04 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-10-04 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 42 Of Department Of Agriculture In District Pulwama Under Implementation Of National Mission Of Saffron (under Priority 1 Culuster 1 )
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer Machinery Division, Kashmir, for the Public Works Department (PWD), concerns the critical restoration of functionality through repairs and maintenance of Bore Well No. 42, situated within the Department of Agriculture in District Pulwama. This vital project falls under the implementation of the National Mission of Saffron, specifically within Priority Cluster 1. The estimated tender value for this endeavor is ₹16,03,000, with a specified work period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹32,000, payable to the Executive Engineer Machinery Division, Kashmir. The tender process will follow an open/advertised tender type and an item rate form of contract. Interested parties should note the critical dates for document download, bid submission, and bid opening, with the document download period commencing on October 4, 2025, at 06:30 PM and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid submissions will open on October 4, 2025, at 06:55 PM and close on September 14, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender documents include a Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) in PDF format and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format, to be submitted in two distinct covers. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer Machinery Division, Kashmir.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Machinery Division Kashmir |
| Address | Executive Engineer Machinery Division Kashmir |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 14..read more
Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 24..read more
Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 16..read more
Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 103..read more
Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well Schemes No...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category