| Tender Title | Pulwama Bore Well Scheme Repairs and Maintenance for National Saffron Mission | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_PWDJK_279966_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDSK/TS/2025-26/11, dt- 27.06.2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-06-27 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.59 L | Tender Location | Lethpora Pulwama , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-06-27 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-06-27 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-06-27 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,180 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well Schemes No. 102 Under Pr-1 Cluster-1 Of Department Of Agriculture In District Pulwama Under Implementation Of National Mission On Saffron
This tender, reference number MDSK/TS/2025-26/11, dt- 27.06.2025, is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, for the critical work of "Restoring Functionality through Repairs / Maintenance of Bore well Schemes No. 102 under PR-1 Cluster-1 of the Department of Agriculture in district Pulwama under the Implementation of the National Mission on Saffron." The estimated tender value is ₹9,59,000, with a stipulated period of work of 45 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,180, payable to the Executive Engineer Machinery Division kashmir. The tender documents are available for download from June 27, 2025, 06:30 PM until September 14, 2026, 06:55 PM. The deadline for bid submission is also September 14, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids will be opened on September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Executive Engineer Machinery Division Kmr office. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer Machinery Division kashmir. This is an Open Tender, utilizing an Item Rate form of contract, with two covers required: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Machinery Division Kmr |
| Address | Executive Engineer Machinery Division Kashmir |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 14..read more
Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 24..read more
Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 16..read more
Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 42..read more
Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 103..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category