Saffron Mission Bore Well Repair and Maintenance in Pulwama District

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateOct 04, 2025
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Saffron Mission Bore Well Repair and Maintenance in Pulwama District
Tender ID2025_PWDJK_281548_4Tender Reference NumberMDSK/TS/2025-26/20, dt-16.07.2025
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2025-10-04 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 18.98 L Tender LocationLethpora Pampore , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSaffron Mission Bore Well Repair and Maintenance in Pulwama District
  • Tender ID2025_PWDJK_281548_4
  • Tender Reference NumberMDSK/TS/2025-26/20, dt-16.07.2025
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2025-10-04 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18.98 L
  • Tender LocationLethpora Pampore,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-10-04 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2025-10-04 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-10-04 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-10-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-10-04 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-10-04 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 38,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 103 Of Department Of Agriculture In District Pulwama Under Implementation Of National Mission Of Saffron (under Priority-1 Culuster-1 )

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MDSK/TS/2025-26/20, dt-16.07.2025, is an Open Tender invited by the Executive Engineer Machinery Division Kashmir, a State Government and UT organization under the PWD. The objective of this tender is to seek proposals for the crucial task of restoring functionality through repairs and maintenance of Bore Well No. 103, located in District Pulwama under the Department of Agriculture. This work is an integral part of the implementation of the National Mission of Saffron, specifically falling under priority-1, Cluster-1. The estimated tender value for this "Miscellaneous Works" category is ₹18,98,000, with a stipulated period of work of 60 days. A bid security of ₹38,000 is required, payable to the Executive Engineer Machinery Division Kashmir. Bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from October 4, 2025, 06:30 PM, until September 14, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted from October 4, 2025, 06:55 PM, to September 14, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer Machinery Division Kashmir. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹500, payable to the Executive Engineer Machinery Division Kashmir. Bidders should note that the bid validity period is 180 days. The work location is specified as Lethpora Pampore, District Pulwama, with a pincode of 192121.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Machinery Division Kashmir
AddressExecutive Engineer Machinery Division Kashmir
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 14..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 24..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 16..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Sitc Of Multistage Horizontal Pumping Unit And Allied Works For Bore..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 42..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No....read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No....read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No....read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Sitc Of Multistage Horizontal Pumping Unit And Allied Works For...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No....read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More