| Tender Title | Pulwama District Saffron Mission: Bore Well No. 14 Repair and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_PWDJK_279744_3 | Tender Reference Number | MDSK/TS/2025-26/10 Dated 25/06/2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-10-28 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.81 L | Tender Location | Chandhara Pulwama , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-10-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-10-28 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-10-28 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,623 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 14 Of Department Of Agriculture In District Pulwama Under Implementation Of National Mission Of Saffron (under Culuster-1 )
This tender, reference number MDSK/TS/2025-26/10, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the critical work of restoring functionality through repairs and maintenance of Bore Well No. 14, located in District Pulwama. This project falls under the implementation of the National Mission for Saffron, specifically within Cluster-1. The work is valued at ₹14,81,180 and is anticipated to be completed within 45 days. The tender, categorized under Miscellaneous Works, is being issued by the Executive Engineer, Machinery Division Kashmir, PWD, a State Government and UT organization. Key dates for this open tender include the document download start date of October 28, 2025, at 06:30 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 14, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer Machinery Division Kashmir, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,623 is also required. This is a two-cover tender with the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Finance (BOQ). Further details, including NDA/Pre Qualification requirements, are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Machinery Dibvision Kashmir |
| Address | Executive Engineer Machinery Dibvision Kashmir |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 24..read more
Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 16..read more
Sitc Of Multistage Horizontal Pumping Unit And Allied Works For Bore..read more
Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 42..read more
Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 103..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category