| Tender Title | Pulwama District Saffron Mission: Bore Well Scheme Repairs and Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_PWDJK_280311_3 | Tender Reference Number | MDSK/TS/2025-26/14 Dated 02/07/2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-12-11 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46 K | Tender Location | Pampore Pulwama , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-12-11 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-12-11 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-12-11 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 950 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well Schemes No. 72 (under Pr-1) (cluster-1) Of Department Of Agriculture In District Pulwama, Under Implementation Of National Mission On Saffron.
This tender invitation, issued by the Executive Engineer Machinery Division Kashmir on behalf of the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, seeks qualified contractors for the critical task of "Restoring Functionality through Repairs / Maintenance of Bore well Schemes No. 72 (under PR-1) (Cluster-1) of Department of Agriculture in district Pulwama, under Implementation of National Mission on Saffron." This open tender, with Tender ID 2025_PWDJK_280311_3 and Tender Reference Number MDSK/TS/2025-26/14 Dated 02/07/2025, is valued at ₹46,000 and has a contract type of Item Rate, with an estimated work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Schedule in XLS format. The tender fee is ₹100 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹950, both payable to the Executive Engineer Machinery Division Kashmir. The document download period commences on December 11, 2025, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid submissions can be made from December 11, 2025, at 06:55 PM until September 14, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Executive Engineer Machinery Division Kashmir. This tender is for miscellaneous works and requires a bid validity of 180 days. Interested parties are strongly encouraged to review the detailed tender documents available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Machinery Division Kashmir |
| Address | Executive Engineer Machinery Division Kashmir |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 16..read more
Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 14..read more
Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 24..read more
Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 42..read more
Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 103..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category