Machine-Drilled Bore-well Construction and Harnessing in Baramulla

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJun 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.09 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Machine-Drilled Bore-well Construction and Harnessing in Baramulla
Tender ID2026_PHE_309097_8Tender Reference NumberFresh/ Detailed e-NIT No 11 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-20 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4.09 L Tender LocationMechanical And Hospital Division Baramulla. , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMachine-Drilled Bore-well Construction and Harnessing in Baramulla
  • Tender ID2026_PHE_309097_8
  • Tender Reference NumberFresh/ Detailed e-NIT No 11 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-20 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.09 L
  • Tender LocationMechanical And Hospital Division Baramulla.,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-20 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-20 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-20 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-20 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction And Harnessing Of 01 No. 125 Mm Dia, Machine Drilled Bore-well In The Premises Of Mechanical And Hospital Division Baramulla.

This tender, referenced as Fresh/ Detailed e-NIT No 11 of 2026-27 and identified by Tender ID 2026_PHE_309097_8, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically in the Drilling Works product category. The project involves the construction and harnessing of one 125 mm diameter machine-drilled bore-well to be located within the premises of the Mechanical and Hospital Division in Baramulla. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹4,09,000, with a stipulated work period of 10 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The inviting authority is the Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar, located at Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 containing the Financial bid (BOQ) in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹12,300, which can be submitted via Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or Cash Deposit (CDR), and is payable to the Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. The tender documents are available for download from June 20, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are also open from June 20, 2026, at 04:00 PM and will close on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the specified address in Srinagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer Jsd Phe Gwd Srinagar
AddressEx. Engineer Jsd Phe Gwd Srinagar, Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of 125 Mm Dia Machine Drilled Bore Well Including Allied..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of 01 No. 125mm Dia Machine Drilled Hand Pump Well..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well At District Jail Anantnag..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of 125 Mm Dia Machine Drilled Bore Well Including...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of 01 No. 125mm Dia Machine Drilled Hand Pump...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well At District Jail Anantnag...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More