Community Covered Greywater Drain Construction in Kaliachak

Goods
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.21 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Covered Greywater Drain Construction in Kaliachak
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020092_1Tender Reference Number2-re/KIGP/2025-26/VB-G RAM (G)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.21 L Tender LocationKaliachak 1 Gp Office , Malda , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Covered Greywater Drain Construction in Kaliachak
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020092_1
  • Tender Reference Number2-re/KIGP/2025-26/VB-G RAM (G)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.21 L
  • Tender LocationKaliachak 1 Gp Office,Malda, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Coverd Grey Water Drain For Community From Goutam Mandal To Shakti Mandal House 3209014008/rs/yd/321002040868983

This tender is for the "CONSTRUCTION OF COVERD GREY WATER DRAIN FOR COMMUNITY FROM GOUTAM MANDAL TO SHAKTI MANDAL HOUSE," with a tender value of ₹2,21,187. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days. This is an open tender announced by the Zilla Parishad, through the Tender Inviting Authority, Prodhan, Kaliachak 1 GP Office, located in Kaliachak, Malda (Pincode: 732201). The tender has a bid validity period of 90 days. Interested bidders are required to download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 12:30 PM, until September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM. The tender submission period also runs from August 25, 2026, 12:30 PM, to September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to Kaliachak 1 Gram Panchayat at Kaliachak. There is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Kaliachak 1 GP Office. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for fees and pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). The form of contract is item rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prodhan, Kaliachak 1 Gp Office, Kaliachak, Malda
AddressProdhan, Kaliachak 1 Gp Office, Kaliachak, Malda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Covered Drain&#x0d Along The Narwav Road At&#x0d Lakhripora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Covered Drain With Soak-pit From Canal To Nichenda..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Covered Drain With Soakpit From House Og Rabi Ankure..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Storm &#x0d Water Covered Drains In &#x0d Different Wards..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Covered Drain&#x0d Along The Narwav Road At&#x0d Lakhripora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Covered Drain With Soak-pit From Canal To...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Covered Drain With Soakpit From House Og Rabi...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Storm &#x0d Water Covered Drains In &#x0d Different...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More