| Tender Title | Construction of Covered Drain and Soakpit in Paduma | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5019788_6 | Tender Reference Number | 12 OF 2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.05 L | Tender Location | Paduma , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Covered Drain With Soakpit From House Og Rabi Ankure To Arbandh At Paduma, Activity Id - 112759427
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5019788_6 and Tender Reference Number 12 OF 2025-26, is issued by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, through its inviting authority PRODHAN, located at JIJIRA, PARISHA. The tender seeks bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF COVERED DRAIN WITH SOAKPIT FROM HOUSE OG RABI ANKURE TO ARBANDH AT PADUMA, ACTIVITY ID - 112759427". This open tender is for a civil works project with a total tender value of ₹2,05,434 and an EMD requirement of ₹5,000. The tender is a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover for the NIT and a Finance cover for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at DEBSALA GP, PADUMA, with a pincode of 713148. The form of contract is Percentage, and the bid validity is set at 120 days. The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable online. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan |
| Address | Jijira, Parisha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Covered Drain
 Along The Narwav Road At
 Lakhripora..read more
Construction Of Concrete Covered Drain With Soak-pit From Canal To Nichenda..read more
Construction Of Storm 
 Water Covered Drains In 
 Different Wards..read more
Construction Of Cc Drain With Soakpit Gurdwall From Shg Chatal To..read more
Construction Of Covered Saluting Base In Parade Ground At Stc Bsf..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category