Shyamsundar CC Drain and Soakpit Construction Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Shyamsundar CC Drain and Soakpit Construction Project
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021016_1Tender Reference Number03/Shy GP/CFC/ 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.50 L Tender LocationShyamsundar , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShyamsundar CC Drain and Soakpit Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021016_1
  • Tender Reference Number03/Shy GP/CFC/ 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.50 L
  • Tender LocationShyamsundar,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,994
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cc Drain With Soakpit Gurdwall From Shg Chatal To Football Ground At Shyamsundar Under Shyamsundar Gp Under Cfc 2025-26 (t)

This tender, Reference Number 03/Shy GP/CFC/ 2026-27, issued by Zilla Parishad, specifically the Executive Assistant of Shyamsundar Gram Panchayat, invites sealed bids for the comprehensive "CONSTRUCTION OF CC DRAIN WITH SOAKPIT GURDWALL FROM SHG CHATAL TO FOOTBALL GROUND AT SHYAMSUNDAR UNDER SHYAMSUNDAR GP UNDER CFC 2025-26 (T)". The project falls under the Works category, with a tender value of ₹3,49,675 and an EMD requirement of ₹6,994. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM, to September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM, with bid submission also commencing and concluding within the same timeframe. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 6, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Shyamsundar Gram Panchayat office. The formal bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Shyamsundar GP, Shyamsundar, Purba Bardhaman. This is an open tender with a contract form of Percentage, requiring a tender fee of ₹500. The work is expected to be completed within 15 days of commencement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Assistant Shyamsundar Gp
AddressExecutive Assistant Shyamsundar Gp,shyamsundar,raina,purba Bardhaman,713424
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cc Drain With Soakpit From Amit Dan House Arabindu..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Const Of Cc Drain With Soakpit From Prasun Ghosh Shop To..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Khalina Masjid Tala To Bontalpukur At..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road And Construction Of Cc Drains From H.no.4-1-167..read more

Hanamkonda , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Development Of Grave Yard Boda Gutta And Construction Of Cc Drain..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cc Drain With Soakpit From Amit Dan House...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Const Of Cc Drain With Soakpit From Prasun Ghosh Shop...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Khalina Masjid Tala To Bontalpukur...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road And Construction Of Cc Drains From...read more

Hanamkonda , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Development Of Grave Yard Boda Gutta And Construction Of Cc...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More