| Tender Title | Khalina CC Road Construction Project Shyamsundar GP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020975_1 | Tender Reference Number | 04/Shy GP/CFC/ 2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.05 L | Tender Location | Khalina , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,098 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road From Khalina Masjid Tala To Bontalpukur At Khalina Under Shyamsundar Gp Under Cfc 2025-26 (ut)
This tender, issued by the Zilla Parishad through the Executive Assistant, Shyamsundar GP, pertains to the "CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM KHALINA MASJID TALA TO BONTALPUKUR AT KHALINA UNDER SHYAMSUNDAR GP UNDER CFC 2025-26 (UT)". The total tender value is ₹3,04,868, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,098 and a Tender Fee of ₹500. This is an open tender for civil works, requiring the submission of two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for the Finance Bill. The project has a specified work period of 15 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period from August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM, to September 08, 2026, 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 6, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Executive Assistant, Shyamsundar GP office. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The location for the work is Khalina, within the Shyamsundar GP, Raina, Purba Bardhaman, 713424.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Assistant Shyamsundar Gp |
| Address | Executive Assistant Shyamsundar Gp,shyamsundar,raina,purba Bardhaman,713424 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Drain With Soakpit Gurdwall From Shg Chatal To..read more
Construction Of Cc Drain With Soakpit From Amit Dan House Arabindu..read more
Project No.20/2026-27 Maintenance Of Poochala Thonakara Road -ward 3 Akalakunnam Gp..read more
Project No.22/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Thachilangattu Mullakkari Road And Thachilangattu Kuzhikkattumattom..read more
Project No.27/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Chengalikunnu Idamula Road -ward 6 Akalakunnam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category