Chengalikunnu Idamula Road Maintenance Project, Akalakunnam

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.59 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chengalikunnu Idamula Road Maintenance Project, Akalakunnam
Tender ID2026_LSGD_863162_25Tender Reference NumberET01/27/Dtd 10/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.59 L Tender LocationAkalakunnam , Kottayam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChengalikunnu Idamula Road Maintenance Project, Akalakunnam
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_863162_25
  • Tender Reference NumberET01/27/Dtd 10/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.59 L
  • Tender LocationAkalakunnam,Kottayam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1230
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,592
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Project No.27/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Chengalikunnu Idamula Road -ward 6 Akalakunnam Gp

The Local Self Government Department, Government of Kerala, is inviting sealed tenders through the e-tendering system for "Project No.27/2026 -27 Maintenance of Chengalikunnu Idamula Road - Ward 6 Akalakunnam GP." This open tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_LSGD_863162_25 and Tender Reference Number ET01/27/Dtd 10/08/2026, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Roads" product category. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,58,838, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,592. Bidders are required to submit scanned copies of various documents including a preliminary agreement, e-payment form, integrity pact certificate, affidavit, form of tender, downloaded SBD, and the tender schedule (BOQ) in a single cover. The e-tender process commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the Office of the Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, and the bid validity will also be for 180 days. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, to September 8, 2026, both dates inclusive. A tender fee of ₹1230 (inclusive of 18.00% GST) is applicable, with a processing fee of ₹295. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding the specific requirements and conditions are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Office Of The Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam
AddressOffice Of The Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No.41/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Manjamattom Madukkoli Road -ward 13 Akalakunnam..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No.145/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Kuppamala Keezhichirakunnu Road -ward 2 Akalakunnam..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No.47/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Manoorpally Vayalunkal Road -ward 15, Akalakunnam..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No.24/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Karimpani Thurav Road -ward 5 Akalakunnam..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No.16/2026-27 Maintenance Of Poovathinkal - Choondamala Road- Ward 2 Akalakunnam..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No.41/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Manjamattom Madukkoli Road -ward 13...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No.145/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Kuppamala Keezhichirakunnu Road -ward 2...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No.47/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Manoorpally Vayalunkal Road -ward 15,...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No.24/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Karimpani Thurav Road -ward 5...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No.16/2026-27 Maintenance Of Poovathinkal - Choondamala Road- Ward 2...read more

Kottayam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More