| Tender Title | Karimpani Thurav Road Maintenance and Civil Works in Akalakunnam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_863162_14 | Tender Reference Number | ET01/27/Dtd 10/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.24 L | Tender Location | Akalakunnam , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,556 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Project No.24/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Karimpani Thurav Road -ward 5 Akalakunnam Gp
This tender seeks bids for the **Maintenance of Karimpani Thurav Road, Ward 5, Akalakunnam Grama Panchayat**, under Project No. 24/2026-27. The Local Self Government Department, represented by the Assistant Engineer, Akalakunnam, is inviting bids for this crucial civil works project. The estimated tender value is ₹4,23,642, with a work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 180 days. This is an open tender process, with a single cover system for submissions. Key dates include the document download start and end dates, as well as bid submission start and end dates, all commencing on **August 31, 2026, and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM**. A tender fee of ₹850 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,556, which can be exempted through BG/ST. The contract will be on an item-wise basis. Interested parties are encouraged to download tender documents from the e-tender website and submit their bids online by the stipulated deadline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pro No.346/25-26 Vayalumkal Manoorpally Road Maintenance In Akalakunnam Gp-aklm346/25-26..read more
Project No.22/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Thachilangattu Mullakkari Road And Thachilangattu Kuzhikkattumattom..read more
Project No.27/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Chengalikunnu Idamula Road -ward 6 Akalakunnam..read more
Project No.41/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Manjamattom Madukkoli Road -ward 13 Akalakunnam..read more
Project No.145/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Kuppamala Keezhichirakunnu Road -ward 2 Akalakunnam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category