| Tender Title | Poovathinkal - Choondamala Road Maintenance and Civil Works in Akalakunnam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_863162_16 | Tender Reference Number | ET01/27/Dtd 10/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.43 L | Tender Location | Akalakunnam , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 240 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1230 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,507 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Project No.16/2026-27 Maintenance Of Poovathinkal - Choondamala Road- Ward 2 Akalakunnam Gp
This tender is issued by the Local Self Government Department, specifically the Office of the Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam, for the maintenance of the Poovathinkal - Choondamala Road within Ward 2 of Akalakunnam Grama Panchayath. The project, identified as Project No. 16/2026-27, falls under the Civil Works - Roads category and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,42,985. This is an open tender with an item-wise form of contract, and the work is expected to be completed within 240 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the Office of the Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam. A mandatory EMD of ₹13,507 is required, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹1230, inclusive of GST. Applicants should carefully review the tender documents, which will include preliminary agreements, e-payment forms, integrity pact certificates, affidavits, form of tender, standard bid documents, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pro No.346/25-26 Vayalumkal Manoorpally Road Maintenance In Akalakunnam Gp-aklm346/25-26..read more
Project No.22/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Thachilangattu Mullakkari Road And Thachilangattu Kuzhikkattumattom..read more
Project No.27/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Chengalikunnu Idamula Road -ward 6 Akalakunnam..read more
Project No.41/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Manjamattom Madukkoli Road -ward 13 Akalakunnam..read more
Project No.145/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Kuppamala Keezhichirakunnu Road -ward 2 Akalakunnam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category