Srisurura Cement Concrete Drain and Soak Pit Construction Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.46 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Srisurura Cement Concrete Drain and Soak Pit Construction Project
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021237_1Tender Reference NumberE-TENDER 24
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.46 L Tender LocationSrisurura , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSrisurura Cement Concrete Drain and Soak Pit Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021237_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE-TENDER 24
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.46 L
  • Tender LocationSrisurura,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 01:10 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 01:10 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,930
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Const Of Cc Drain With Soakpit From Prasun Ghosh Shop To Kanu Ghosh House At Srisurura(activity Id-112351222)

This tender seeks qualified bidders for the Construction of a Cement Concrete (CC) drain with a soak pit. The project, identified by Activity ID 112351222, is located in Srisurura and is being procured by the Zilla Parishad, specifically through the PRODHAN, GOAI GP. The estimated tender value is ₹1,46,090 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,930. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, where Cover 1 will contain fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from September 1, 2026, at 05:05 PM, with the submission deadline also on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 01:10 PM at the GOAI GRAM PANCHAYAT. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. Bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents for specific pre-qualification requirements and other pertinent details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prodhan,goai Gp
AddressProdhan,goai Gp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 05:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Covered Drain With Soak-pit From Canal To Nichenda..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Construction Of Septic Tank And Soak Pit In Nrsc Club..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Construction Of Soak Pit And Overflow Pipe Arrangement At New Bus..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Neru Nagar Oht Tank In..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Covered Drain With Soak-pit From Canal To...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Construction Of Septic Tank And Soak Pit In Nrsc Club...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Construction Of Soak Pit And Overflow Pipe Arrangement At New...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Neru Nagar Oht Tank...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More