| Tender Title | Community Soak Pit Construction at Neru Nagar and Dhanraj Kandigai OHT Tanks, Arumbakkam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_697785_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1035/2026/A9/SBM/Arumbakkam |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48 K | Tender Location | Block Development Office Tiruvalangadu , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Neru Nagar Oht Tank In Arumbakkam Panchayat 2.constraction Of Community Soak Pit At Dhanraj Kandigai Oht Tank In Arumbakkam Panchayat
This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, invites bids for the construction of community soak pits at two distinct locations within Arumbakkam Panchayat. Specifically, the project entails the construction of a community soak pit at the Neru Nagar OHT Tank and another at the Dhanraj Kandigai OHT Tank. The tender is an open tender with an item rate contract form, and the estimated tender value is ₹48,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,200. Prospective bidders are required to download the tender documents, which include the tender notice, BOQ, and contractor documents, between August 25, 2026, and September 9, 2026. The bid submission period also spans this timeframe, with the deadline for submission being September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Block Development Office, Tiruvalangadu. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days from the date of commencement, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender specifies a Class V pre-qualification requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer Tiruvalangadu |
| Address | Block Development Officer Tiruvalangadu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boq..read more
1.constraction Of Community Soak Pit At Kanchipadi Village Oht Tank In..read more
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Addar Block Bijbehara..read more
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Kandipora Block Bijbehara..read more
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Pazalpora Block Bijbehara..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category