| Tender Title | Construction of Community Soak Pit in Kandipora, Bijbehara | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ENIT102of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Anantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - 1 No. Community Soak Pit At Kandipora Block Bijbehara
This tender, reference number ENIT102of2026-27, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Government and UT organization, and specifically by the office of the executive engineer rew ang, located in Anantnag. The tender seeks bids for Civil Works under the "Works" category, with the specific project being the construction of "1 NO. COMMUNITY SOAK PIT AT KANDIPORA BLOCK BIJBEHARA". This is an Open/Advertised tender. The document download period begins on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the final submission deadline also set for September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹ 200 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5880 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boq..read more
1.constraction Of Community Soak Pit At Kanchipadi Village Oht Tank In..read more
C/o Community Soak Pit At Daiyroo Halqa Karshangam Block Pahalgam..read more
Construction Of Septic Tank And Soak Pit In Nrsc Club..read more
C/o Community Soak Pit At Dalseer Near Masjid Sharief Halqa Wehdan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category