| Tender Title | Community Soak Pit Construction in Pahalagam | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ENIT102of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Anantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,518 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - C/o Community Soak Pit At Dalseer Near Masjid Sharief Halqa Wehdan Block Pahalagam
This tender describes an opportunity for qualified contractors to undertake the "Construction of Community Soak Pit at Dalseer near Masjid Sharief, Halqa Wehdan, Block Pahalagam." This project, categorized under Civil Works, is being issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Government and UT organization. The tender reference number is ENIT102of2026-27, and it is an Open/Advertised tender. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, and concludes on September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹ 200 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1518 is required. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender inviting authority is the office of the Executive Engineer, Rewang, located in Anantnag.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
C/o Community Soak Pit At Logripora Block Pahalagam..read more
C/o Community Soak Pit At Wajoora Block Pahalagam..read more
C/o Community Soak Pit At Ainoo Block Pahalagam..read more
C/o Community Soak Pit Near Tariq Dar Khurshid Dar And Gh..read more
Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category