| Tender Title | Community Soak Pit Construction at Wajoora Block Pahalagam | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ENIT102of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Anantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - C/o Community Soak Pit At Wajoora Block Pahalagam
This tender, referenced as ENIT102of2026-27, is an open/advertised invitation for bids concerning "C/O COMMUNITY SOAK PIT AT WAJOORA BLOCK PAHALAGAM" within the Civil Works category. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Government and UT organization, is seeking proposals for this project located in Anantnag. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with bids also accepted within this same submission window. The tender fee is ₹ 200, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1980 is required. Bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. The tender inviting authority is the office of the executive engineer rew ang, located at office of the executive engineer rew ang.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
C/o Community Soak Pit At Dalseer Near Masjid Sharief Halqa Wehdan..read more
C/o Community Compost Pit At Near Govt Middle School Ainoo Block..read more
Boq..read more
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Kandipora Block Bijbehara..read more
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Jablipora B Block Bijbehara..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category