| Tender Title | Community Soak Pit Construction in Bijbehara, Anantnag | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ENIT102of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Anantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - 1 No. Community Soak Pit At Jablipora B Block Bijbehara
This tender, reference number ENIT102of2026-27, is issued by the office of the Executive Engineer, Rewang, for the construction of one community soak pit at Jablipora B Block, Bijbehara, falling under the Civil Works product category. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Organisation, a State Govt. and UT entity, is inviting bids for this project. The tender is of an Open/Advertised type, with a tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5880 required. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline also on September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The location for this work is Anantnag.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Kandipora Block Bijbehara..read more
Boq..read more
1.constraction Of Community Soak Pit At Kanchipadi Village Oht Tank In..read more
C/o Community Soak Pit At Daiyroo Halqa Karshangam Block Pahalgam..read more
C/o Community Soak Pit At Dalseer Near Masjid Sharief Halqa Wehdan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category