| Tender Title | Community Soak Pit Construction in Daiyroo, Pahalgam | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ENIT102of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Anantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,630 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - C/o Community Soak Pit At Daiyroo Halqa Karshangam Block Pahalgam
This tender, identified by reference number ENIT102of2026-27, is an open invitation for bids for the construction of a Community Soak Pit at Daiyroo, Halqa Karshangam, Block Pahalgam, Anantnag. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Government and UT organization, is seeking qualified contractors for this civil works project. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 6:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 31, 2026, 6:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 7, 2026, 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹ 200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3630 are required. The tender is being issued by the office of the Executive Engineer Rew Ang.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boq..read more
C/o Community Soak Pit At Qammer Block Verinag..read more
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Addar Block Bijbehara..read more
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Shalgam Block Bijbehara..read more
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Kandipora Block Bijbehara..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category