Community Soak Pit Construction at Qammer Block Verinag

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Soak Pit Construction at Qammer Block Verinag
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberENIT102of2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAnantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Soak Pit Construction at Qammer Block Verinag
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberENIT102of2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAnantnag,Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,250
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - C/o Community Soak Pit At Qammer Block Verinag

This tender, Reference Number ENIT102of2026-27, issued by the Office of the Executive Engineer, Rewang, for the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, an arm of the State Govt. and UT, seeks bids for the "C/O COMMUNITY SOAK PIT AT QAMMER BLOCK VERINAG." This is an Open/Advertised tender falling under the Works category, specifically within Civil Works, and is located in Anantnag. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹ 200 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2250.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Community Soak Pit At Mugal Pora Qammer Nlo Gh Hassan Lone..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Community Soak Pit At Zamalgam Location 2nd Block Verinag..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Community Soak Pit Gujjar Basti Rain Check Block Verinag..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Community Soak Pit Nho M Ramzan Mir And Others At..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Community Soak Pit At Mugal Pora Qammer Nlo Gh Hassan...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Community Soak Pit At Zamalgam Location 2nd Block Verinag...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Community Soak Pit Gujjar Basti Rain Check Block Verinag...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Community Soak Pit Nho M Ramzan Mir And Others...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More