| Tender Title | Community Soak Pit Construction in Verinag, Anantnag | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ENIT102of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Anantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,250 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - C/o Community Soak Pit Nho M Ramzan Mir And Others At Newbast Doodwangan Block Verinag
This tender invites qualified contractors to bid on the **Construction of Community Soak Pits** at Newbast, Doodwangan, Block Verinag. The work, detailed under Tender Title "C/O COMMUNITY SOAK PIT NHO M RAMZAN MIR AND OTHERS AT NEWBAST DOODWANGAN BLOCK VERINAG," falls under the **Civil Works** product category and is classified as a **Works** tender. The **Rural Development and Panchayati Raj** organization, a State Government and UT entity, is issuing this tender. Bidders will note the **Tender Reference Number ENIT102of2026-27** and the location for this project is **Anantnag**. The application authority for this tender is the **office of the executive engineer rew ang**, located at their office. Key dates for interested parties include the **ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date of August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM**. The **Bid Submission Start Date is also August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM**, with the **Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date being September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM**. The **Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM**. A **Tender Fee of ₹200** is required, along with an **EMD of ₹2250**. This is an **Open/Advertised** tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
C/o Community Soak Pit At Zamalgam Location 2nd Block Verinag..read more
C/o Community Soak Pit Gujjar Basti Rain Check Block Verinag..read more
Boq..read more
Community Soak Pit At Mugal Pora Qammer Nlo Gh Hassan Lone..read more
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Kandipora Block Bijbehara..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category