Community Soak Pit Construction in Gujjar Basti, Verinag

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Soak Pit Construction in Gujjar Basti, Verinag
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberENIT102of2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAnantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Soak Pit Construction in Gujjar Basti, Verinag
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberENIT102of2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAnantnag,Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,160
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - C/o Community Soak Pit Gujjar Basti Rain Check Block Verinag

This tender describes an open/advertised opportunity for **Works**, specifically the **Construction of a Community Soak Pit** located in **Gujjar Basti, Rain Check Block, Verinag**, within the **Anantnag** district. The tender is being issued by the **Rural Development and Panchayati Raj**, a State Government and UT organization, by the **Office of the Executive Engineer Rewang**. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from **August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM** until **September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM** and must be finalized by **September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM**. The tender fee is **₹ 200**, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is **₹ 2160**. The Tender Reference Number for this opportunity is **ENIT102of2026-27**, and it falls under the **Civil Works** product category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

1 No. Community Soak Pit At Kandipora Block Bijbehara..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Community Soak Pit At Wajoora Block Pahalagam..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

1 No. Community Soak Pit At Jablipora B Block Bijbehara..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

1 No. Community Soak Pit At Arwani A Block Bijbehara..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

1 No. Community Soak Pit At Kandipora Block Bijbehara...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Community Soak Pit At Wajoora Block Pahalagam...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

1 No. Community Soak Pit At Jablipora B Block Bijbehara...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

1 No. Community Soak Pit At Arwani A Block Bijbehara...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More