Community Soak Pit Construction at Arwani A Block, Bijbehara

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Soak Pit Construction at Arwani A Block, Bijbehara
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberENIT102of2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAnantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Soak Pit Construction at Arwani A Block, Bijbehara
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberENIT102of2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAnantnag,Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,880
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - 1 No. Community Soak Pit At Arwani A Block Bijbehara

This tender is issued by the **office of the executive engineer rew ang**, under the **Rural Development and Panchayati Raj**, a **State Govt. and UT** organization, for the **Works** tender category. The tender seeks bids for the construction of **1 NO. COMMUNITY SOAK PIT AT ARWANI A BLOCK BIJBEHARA**, falling under the **Civil Works** product category, and located in **Anantnag**. The **Tender Reference Number** for this opportunity is **ENIT102of2026-27**. This is an **Open/Advertised** tender type. Prospective bidders should note the critical dates: the document download period begins on **31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM** and concludes on **07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM**. Bid submissions can be made starting from **31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM** until **07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM**. A non-refundable **Tender Fee** of **₹ 200** is applicable, along with an **EMD (Earnest Money Deposit)** of **₹ 5880**. The ePublished Date was **31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

1 No. Community Soak Pit At Addar Block Bijbehara..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

1 No. Community Soak Pit At Kandipora Block Bijbehara..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

1 No. Community Soak Pit At Pazalpora Block Bijbehara..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

1 No. Community Soak Pit At Panchpora Block Bijbehara..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

1 No. Community Soak Pit At Wopzan Block Bijbehara..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

1 No. Community Soak Pit At Addar Block Bijbehara...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

1 No. Community Soak Pit At Kandipora Block Bijbehara...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

1 No. Community Soak Pit At Pazalpora Block Bijbehara...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

1 No. Community Soak Pit At Panchpora Block Bijbehara...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

1 No. Community Soak Pit At Wopzan Block Bijbehara...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More