| Tender Title | Bijbehara Community Soak Pit Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ENIT102of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Anantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - 1 No. Community Soak Pit At Wopzan Block Bijbehara
This tender, identified by Reference Number ENIT102of2026-27, is for the construction of "1 NO. COMMUNITY SOAK PIT AT WOPZAN BLOCK BIJBEHARA," categorized under Civil Works. The inviting authority is the Office of the Executive Engineer, Rewang, Anantnag, operating under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Government and UT organization. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted between 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM and 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹ 200, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 5880. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. This is an Open/Advertised tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Naina Block Bijbehara..read more
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Addar Block Bijbehara..read more
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Panchpora Block Bijbehara..read more
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Kandipora Block Bijbehara..read more
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Pazalpora Block Bijbehara..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category