| Tender Title | Community Soak Pit Construction in Pazalpora, Bijbehara | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ENIT102of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Anantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - 1 No. Community Soak Pit At Pazalpora Block Bijbehara
This tender invites sealed bids for the construction of one community soak pit located at Pazalpora, Block Bijbehara, Anantnag. The project falls under the "Civil Works" product category and is classified as a "Works" tender. The tender is being issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Government and UT organization. Bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the last date for downloading these documents is September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The submission of bids will also commence on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹ 200 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5,880 must be submitted. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This is an open/advertised tender with Reference Number ENIT102of2026-27, and the inviting authority is the office of the Executive Engineer Rew Ang.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Kandipora Block Bijbehara..read more
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Jablipora B Block Bijbehara..read more
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Arwani A Block Bijbehara..read more
1 No. Community Soak Pit At H P Taweela Block Bijbehara..read more
Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category