| Tender Title | Construction of Community Soak Pit at HP Taweela, Bijbehara | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ENIT102of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Anantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - 1 No. Community Soak Pit At H P Taweela Block Bijbehara
This tender is for the construction of **1 No. Community Soak Pit at HP Taweela, Block Bijbehara**. The project falls under the **Civil Works** category and is located in **Anantnag**. The inviting authority for this tender is the **Office of the Executive Engineer Rew Ang**, a **State Government and UT** entity under the **Rural Development and Panchayati Raj** department. The tender reference number is **ENIT102of2026-27**, and it is an **Open/Advertised** tender. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of **₹ 200** and submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹ 5880**. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of **31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM** and the end date of **07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM** until **07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM**, with the bid opening scheduled for **08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Addar Block Bijbehara..read more
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Kandipora Block Bijbehara..read more
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Pazalpora Block Bijbehara..read more
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Panchpora Block Bijbehara..read more
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Wopzan Block Bijbehara..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category