| Tender Title | Community Soak Pit Construction in Panchpora, Bijbehara | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ENIT102of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Anantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - 1 No. Community Soak Pit At Panchpora Block Bijbehara
This tender, reference number ENIT102of2026-27, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Government and UT organization, and specifically by the office of the Executive Engineer, Rewang. It is an open/advertised tender for Civil Works, seeking bids for the construction of one (1) Community Soak Pit at Panchpora, Block Bijbehara, located in Anantnag. The tender fee is ₹ 200 and a bid security (EMD) of ₹ 5880 is required. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Naina Block Bijbehara..read more
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Addar Block Bijbehara..read more
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Kandipora Block Bijbehara..read more
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Pazalpora Block Bijbehara..read more
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Jablipora B Block Bijbehara..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category