| Tender Title | Community Soak Pit Construction in Verinag's Zamalgam 2nd Block | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ENIT102of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Anantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,160 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - C/o Community Soak Pit At Zamalgam Location 2nd Block Verinag
This tender seeks experienced contractors for the construction of a community soak pit at Zamalgam, located in the 2nd Block of Verinag. The work falls under the "Civil Works" product category and is being procured by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, a State Government and UT organization. The tender reference number is ENIT102of2026-27, and the tender type is open/advertised. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹ 200 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2160. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender is being invited by the office of the Executive Engineer, Rewang, located in Anantnag.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boq..read more
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Kandipora Block Bijbehara..read more
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Jablipora B Block Bijbehara..read more
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Arwani A Block Bijbehara..read more
C/o Community Soak Pit At Wajoora Block Pahalagam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category