| Tender Title | Community Soak Pit Construction at Shalgam Block, Bijbehara | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ENIT102of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Anantnag , Anantnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - 1 No. Community Soak Pit At Shalgam Block Bijbehara
This tender, designated as ENIT102of2026-27, is an open/advertised invitation for bids concerning Civil Works, specifically the construction of one (1) Community Soak Pit at Shalgam Block, Bijbehara, Anantnag. The tender is being issued by the office of the Executive Engineer, Rewang, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, a State Government and UT entity. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates for this opportunity. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM, and the download period concludes on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹ 200 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5880.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Naina Block Bijbehara..read more
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Addar Block Bijbehara..read more
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Panchpora Block Bijbehara..read more
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Wopzan Block Bijbehara..read more
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Kandipora Block Bijbehara..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category